College of Arts and Sciences

Department of English Faculty Archive

  • Diana Allen (Retired Spring 2012)
  • Margaret Allen (Retired / Deceased July 2003)
  • Marjorie Allison
  • Norm Anderson (Retired)
  • Barbara Ashwood (Gegas) (Spring 2019)
  • Barbara Audet (Resigned)
  • Neil Baird (Resigned 2018)
  • Kathy Balderson (Retired)
  • Jay Balderson (Retired)
  • Tama Baldwin (Resigned 2009)
  • David Banash
  • Dan Barclay (Spring 2019)
  • Aisha Barnes (Resigned 2008)
  • Don Black (Retired)
  • Ray Blackwelder (Retired / Deceased)
  • Carol Bollin (Retired 2016)
  • Dave Boocker (Resigned 2008)
  • Bev Braniff (Retired 2012)
  • Jason Braun (2016)
  • Sherie Brigham (Retired 2012)
  • Judy Brown (Retired)
  • Bill Broz (Resigned)
  • Rebekah Buchanan
  • Arnold Chandler (Retired / Deceased 2008)
  • Penny Clause (Rigg) (Spring 2019)
  • Merrill Cole
  • Dan Colvin (Retired)
  • Syndy M. Conger -SCHOLARSHIP (Retired)
  • Jodi Cook (Resigned 2010)
  • Penny Corder (Resigned 2002)
  • Jim Courter (Retired 2012)
  • Wayne Crawford (Retired)
  • Marjorie Davis (Resigned)
  • Roberta Di Carmine
  • Bradley Dilger (Resigned 2014)
  • Betsy Downing (Retired / Deceased November 2011)
  • Nadia Elia (Resigned)
  • Jose Fernandez
  • Olive Fite -SCHOLARSHIP (Retired / Deceased May 2012)
  • Helen France (Retired)
  • June Frazer (Retired)
  • Tim Frazer (Retired)
  • Ted Garrison -GARRISON PRIZE, CWF (Retired / Deceased 2006)
  • Jenny Goodman (Resigned)
  • John Hallwas (Retired)
  • Everett Hamner
  • Jerry Hansen (Retired 2018)
  • Laurie Harris (Resigned 2007)
  • Wail Hassan (Resigned)
  • Janna Haworth (Retired 2008)
  • Magdelyn Helwig
  • Timothy Helwig
  • Linda Hess (Retired)
  • Karen Hill (Resigned)
  • Chris Iwanicki
  • Bob Jacobs (Retired / Deceased 2014)
  • Joanne Jahraus (Resigned)
  • Juanita Johnston (Resigned)
  • Tom Joswick (Retired)
  • Viktor Kemper (Deceased July 2009)
  • Penny Kelsey (Resigned 2009)
  • David King (2015)
  • Bill Knight (Retired 2012)
  • Bill Knox
  • Nancy Krey (Retired 2009)
  • Lori Landay (Resigned)
  • Barbara Lawhorn (Harroun)
  • Jai Lee (Retired / Deceased)
  • Bruce Leland - LELAND AWARD (Retired)
  • Hallie Lemon (Retired)
  • Cassidy Litle (Resigned 2016)
  • Emily Litle (Schoon) (Resigned 2016)
  • Joan Livingston-Webber (Retired 2012)
  • Loren Logsdon (Retired)
  • Mark Lussier (Resigned)
  • Maurine Magliocco - MAGLIOCCO LECTURES (Retired)
  • Daniel Malachuk
  • John Mann (Retired 2008)
  • Karen Mann (Retired)
  • Charlie Mayer (Retired)
  • Sue Mayer (Retired)
  • Deckle McLean (Retired)
  • Charles McLeod (Resigned)
  • Jean Meline (Retired)
  • Sheila Morath (Retired)
  • Christopher Morrow
  • Amy Patrick Mossman
  • Mark Mossman (Transferred to Provost Office 2018)
  • Mitzae Mullens (Resigned)
  • Richard Ness
  • Kathleen O'Donnell-Brown
  • Peggy Otto (Resigned 2011)
  • Ed Parkinson (Retired 2012)
  • Joyce Peterson (Retired)
  • Brenda Porter (Spring 2019)
  • Shazia Rahman (Resigned 2019)
  • Ann Robinson (Retired)
  • Forrest Robinson (Retired)
  • Evelyn Schroth (Retired / Deceased 2009)
  • John Schulze (Resigned 2015)
  • Mohammad Siddiqi (Retired 2015)
  • Margaret Sinex
  • Randy Smith (Retired 2010)
  • Eugene Snouffer (Retired)
  • Bonnie Sonnek (Retired 2018)
  • David Stevenson (Resigned 2008)
  • Beth Stiffler - SCHOLARSHIP (Retired)
  • William Thompson
  • Christine Trochesset (Resigned 2009)
  • Therese Trotochaud (Retired 2008)
  • Ray Vanderburg (Retired / Deceased)
  • Dick Vick (Retired)
  • Bill Vincent (Retired)
  • Zach Waggoner (Resigned)
  • Ron Walker - SCHOLARSHIP (Retired)
  • Margene Weiss (Retired)
  • Christina Wherley (Spring 2019)
  • Alisha White
  • Jacqueline Wilson (Spring 2019)
  • Jane Wilson (Resigned)
  • Rebecca Wort (Spring 2019)
  • Erika Wurth
  • Patricia  Young
  • Kathy Zemke

Staff

  • Barb Arvin - English Staff Clerk (Resigned 2012)
  • Clara Carrigan - English Education Office Support Associate (Retired 2015)
  • Laura Cripe - English Grad & Writing Program Office Support Associate (Deceased 2016)
  • Tiffany Dimmick - Writing Center Office Support Associate (Transferred May 2016)
  • Tiffany Dimmick - English, Grad, & Writing Program Office Support Associate (Resigned 2019)
  • Judi Hardin - English Grad & Writing Program Office Support Associate (Retired 2015)
  • Tammy Irwin - English & Journalism Staff Clerk (2012)
  • Donna Pestle - Secretary II (1978)
  • Lisa Rutledge - Writing Center Office Support Associate (Transferred 2013)
  • Lynne Ward - English Staff Clerk (Retired 2018)