Top Navigation

Side Navigation

Student Teachers

Spring 2014

  • Riley Hintzshe - Somonauk-Leland
  • Kaylyn Schiber - Monmouth Roseville

Fall 2013

  • Jeff Rieck - Geneseo
  • Liz Fanning - West Prairie

Spring 2013

  • Julie Herrmann - Sycamore High School
  • Emily Huntington - Monmouth-Roseville High School

Fall 2012

  • Teri Hooper - Lewis County High School (MO)

Spring 2012

  • Wyatt McGrew - Abingdon High School
  • Emily Bogner - United High School

Fall 2011

  • Corey Sprung - United High School
  • Veronica Handegan - West Prairie High School
  • Rachel Skien - Avon High School

Spring 2011

  • Ashley Mason - Bushnell-PC
  • Kelli Titus - United

Fall 2010

  • Bryan Schullian - West Prairie
  • Jennifer Twardowski - Abingdon

Spring 2010

  • Doug Nelson - Geneseo
  • Garrett Helregel - Camp Point
  • Laura Belville - Unity-Mendon
  • Bonnie Peterson - Donnellson, Iowa
  • Samantha White - Farmington
  • Kate Wedekind - West Prairie

Fall 2009

  • Liz Alloway - Bluffs
  • Mallory Swanson - Galva

Spring 2009

  • Cindy Schriner - Monmouth-Roseville
  • Stacey Rohrscheib - Camp Point
  • Justin Dikeman - ROWVA
  • Kelly Kretzer - Payson

Fall 2008

  • Shannon Burnett - Newark

Spring 2008

  • Jackie Burns - Aledo
  • Mary Olson - Cuba
  • Matt Meyer - Newark
  • Kami Kates - Camp Point
  • Blaine Hartwick - Bluffs

Fall 2007

  • James Kennedy - Newark

Spring 2007

  • Elly Troxell - Southeastern
  • Jerry Driscoll - Geneseo

Fall 2006

  • Matt Shultz - Donnellson, Iowa
  • Chad Lambert - Orion

Spring 2006

  • Kristie Monier - Aledo

Fall 2005

  • Robin Fisher - Canton
  • Alison Thompson - Liberty

Spring 2005

  • Tara LaFollette - Rushville

Fall 2004

  • Jeremiah Simmons - Bushnell-Prairie City
  • Jennifer Pickett - Astoria

Spring 2004

  • Corey Terwilliger - Aledo
  • Sara Evans - Nauvoo
  • Adam Duffield - Geneseo

Spring 2003

  • Caylin Mahr - Canton
  • Tim Phillips - Brown County
  • John Davin - Camp Point
  • Nicole Thornton - Galva

Spring 2002

  • Rhonda Marshang - Annawan
  • Wendy Leenerts - Barry
  • Sam DeCounter - Cuba
  • Jay Solomonson - Bushnell-Prairie City
  • Tad White - Canton

Fall 2001

  • Dan Oilar - Warsaw
  • Darin Moser - LaHapre
  • Kent Rigg - Blue Ridge
  • Dan Klein - Rushville

Spring 2001

  • Aaron Heartt - Aledo
  • Amy Frericks - Northwestern (Sciota)
  • Emily Bagent - Barry
  • Chad Mahler - Bushnell-Prairie City

Fall 2000

  • LC Coghill - LaHarpe

Spring 2000

  • Jason Timerman - Donnellson, IA