Engineering Technology

Engineering Technology Advisory Board Members

March 6, 2015 Advisory Board Meeting

Back row left to right: Doug Erickson, Jeff Reinkemeyer, Kyle Hartzell, Stephen Worthington, Peter Zurlis, Mike Holmstrom, Dan Bentz, John Kaufman, Andrew Asbury
Front row left to right: Travis Hoffman, John DiMonte, Nero Omu, Rich Nowack, Ben Van Zante, John Flanagan, Mike Traetow

Engineering Technology Advisory Boards

Construction Management Board Members

Jim Brockway, Brockway Construction

John Dimonte, ComEd

Doug Erickson, Benton & Associates, Inc.

Stephanie Fenimore, Benton & Associates, Inc.

Kyle Hartzell, Kiewit/Kobayashi, a Joint Venture

Adam Johnson, Aldridge Electric, Inc.

Todd Johnson, RTI/Universal Restoration Services

Robert Kostelny, Madison Construction

John Kreps, Kiewit Infrastructure West Co.

Pat Moriarity, Novak Construction

Michael Newren, Morrison Construction Co.

Richard Nowack, Quigg Engineering, Inc.

John Pritchard, Lubrizol

Engineering Technology Board Members

Dan Bentz, Fusion Tech Integrated, Inc.

Mike Holmstrom, John Deere

Terry Hostert, McDonough District Hospital

Derek Litchfield, Yetter/Whalen/AMCO Mfg.

Nero (Oghenero) Omu, Knapheide

Jeff Reinkemeyer, Iberdrola Renewables, LLC

Jeff Schoon, Rexnord Industries

Mike Traetow, Vermeer Corporation

Ben VanZante, Pella Corporation

G. Brandon Weber, Quincy Compressor

Stephen Worthington, NTN-Bower

Graphic Communication Board Members

Andrew Asbury, Royal Printing

Nancy Cardea, Leo Burnett USA

John F. Flanagan, Goodheart-Willcox Publisher

Travis Hoffman, Titan International

John Kaufman, Canon Solutions America, Inc.

Seth Schaller, Gary Grimm & Assoc. Publishing

Tom Stevens, KK Stevens Publishing Co.

Craig Tinerella, Interactive Inks & Coatings

Peter Zurlis, American Technical Publishers, Inc.

Level II Board Members

Kitt Jarzabkowsk, Gilbane, Inc.

Michael Massie, Massie & Rennick

Level III Board Members - Emeritus

Thomas Baker, George Sollitt Construction Co.

Emily DiTraglia, Walsh Group

Kevin Gaul, Pella Corporation

J. David Holloway, American Technical Publishers, Inc.

Royce Jones, Jones Surveying & Engineering Co.

James Leopardo, Leopardo Companies, Inc.

Eric Moe, McClure Engineering

Diane Noe, Riddell All American

Danetta Smith

George Russell, McClure Engineering, Retired