Administrative Services

New Employees

  • Becker, Adam M., Police Telecommunicator, Public Safety, 4/14/16. 

Resignations

  • Black, Laura E., Clerk, IL Law Enforcement Training and Standard Board Executive Institute, 5/9/16. Accepted A & P position on campus.
  • Caldwell, Laura, Publications Manager, Document & Publication Services, 4/1/16. Accepted A & P position on campus.

  • Casteel, Jenna L., Office Support Associate, Mathematics, 4/22/16.3

  • Divan II, Robert L., Parking Services Agent III, Parking Operations,5/20/16.

  • Drasites, Cynthia S., Office Support Specialist, Biological Sciences, 4/29/16.

  • Endsley, Jesse D., Building Service Worker, Facilities Management - Building Services, 5/6/16.

  • Erickson, Tiffany L., Office Manager, Physics, 4/15/16.

  • Fecht, Holly C., Chief Accountant, Development, 5/31/16.

  • Fisher, Eva J., Chief Clerk, Distance Education Support, 7/15/16.

  • Kapraun, Carina L., Construction Project Coordinator II, Facilities Planning & Construction, 5/20/16.

  • Marty, David J., Application Programmer II, AIMS, 5/13/16.

  • Ryder, Christopher J., Multimedia Communications Supervisor, WQPT, 4/15/16.

  • Smith, Natalie M., Clerk, UHDS Administrative, 5/15/16.

  • Sutton, Holly S., Accountant III, Accounting Office, 6/30/16.

  • Weishaar, Christie L., Accountant III, Development Office, 7/8/16.

Retirements

  • Abbott, Warren E., Building Service Worker, Facilities Management-Building Services, 6/30/16.
  • Battles, Patricia K., Special Events Facilitator, Centennial Honors College, 5/31/16.

  • Boyer, Lori A., Office Manager, College of Business and Technology, 6/30/16.

  • Brown, Sharon J., Senior Library Specialist, Libraries, 5/31/16.

  • Carle, Margaret E., Office Support Specialist, College of Business and Technology, 6/30/16.

  • Dorman, Pat E., Office Support Specialist, Engineering Technology, 5/18/16.

  • Elder, Bonnie J., Budget Analyst III, Budget Office, 5/31/16.

  • Fecht, Terry L., Account Technician I, Payroll, 6/30/16.

  • Fugate, Duane G., Electrician, Facilities Management – Building Maintenance, 5/31/16.

  • Hairston-Jones, Jo Ann, Health Education Coordinator, Beu Health Center, 6/30/16.

  • Hughes, Paul D., Tree Surgeon, Landscape Maintenance, 5/16/16.

  • Klinedinst, Debra A., Building Service Worker, Facilities Management – Building Services, 6/30/16.

  • Koller, Marcy J., Medical Record Technician, Beu Health Center, 4/30/16.

  • Pollock, Connie B., Library Specialist, Libraries, 5/31/16.

  • Reynolds, C.L., Office Manager, College of Fine Arts and Communication, 5/31/16.

  • Robinson, Lawrence E., Building Service Worker, Facilities Management – Building Services, 5/19/16.

  • Rodeffer, Pamela L., Licensed Practical Nurse II, Beu Health Center, 5/19/16.

  • Smith, Mary B., Library Specialist, Libraries, 6/30/16.

  • Snowden, Herbert M., Building Service Worker, Facilities Management – Building Services, 5/19/16.

  • Van Dyke, Connie A., Assistant Facilities Manager, Campus Recreation, 5/31/16.

  • Weaver, Stephen G., Building Service Worker, Facilities Management – Building Services, 6/30/16.

  • Whalon, Karen D., Administrative Clerk, Agriculture, 5/19/16.

  • Young Jr., Lyle E., Building Service Worker, Facilities Management – Building Services, 6/30/16.

Civil Service Employee of the Month for July 2016

Jill Griffith, Civil Service Employee of the Month for July 2016

Jill Griffith
Applications Analyst
Administrative Information Management Systems (AIMS)