Centennial Honors College
Academic Distinctions
Baccalaureate degree candidates who meet university academic distinction requirements may graduate as Summma Cum Laude, Magna Cum Laude, or Cum Laude.
- Summa Cum Laude : 3.90 or higher GPA for all work completed
- Magna Cum Laude : 3.75 to 3.89 GPA for all work completed
- Cum Laude : 3.60 to 3.74 GPA for all work completed
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Oluwafikayo Oyinkansola Adeboye
Biology
Biology
- Summa Cum Laude
- College Scholar-Centennial Honors College
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Erin Kathleen Anderson
Foreign Languages and Cultures
Foreign Languages and Cultures
- Summa Cum Laude
- College Scholar-College of Arts and Sciences
- Departmental Scholar-Foreign Languages and Cultures
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Mikolaj Balawender
Chemistry
Chemistry
- Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Chemistry
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Samuel Todd Barkalow
Law Enforcement and Justice Administration
Law Enforcement and Justice Administration
- Summa Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Law Enforcement and Justice Administration
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Mary Elizabeth Bjelica
Math
Math
- Summa Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Mathematics
Tayler R. Embree
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
- Summa Cum Laude
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Rocio D. Enriquez
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
- Summa Cum Laude
Amy M. Gurley
Accountancy
Accountancy
- Summa Cum Laude
Madison Caye Henson
Spanish Education
Spanish Education
- Summa Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Foreign Languages and Cultures
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Abigayle Kaye Pedigo
Music
Music
- Summa Cum Laude
- College Scholar-College of Fine Arts and Communication
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Mackenzie Olivia Ricco
English
English
- Summa Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-English Education
- Centennial Honors Scholar
James M. Robinson
Law Enforcement and Justice Administration
Law Enforcement and Justice Administration
- Summa Cum Laude
Jenna N. Skarlupka
Broadcasting and Journalism
Broadcasting and Journalism
- Summa Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Broadcasting and Journalism
Mercedes R. Wittenbrink
Art
Art
- Summa Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Art-BFA
Matthew Robert Wright
Agriculture
Agriculture
- Summa Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Agriculture
- Centennial Honors Scholar
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Abdullah Ibraheem Bajnade
Engineering Technology
Engineering Technology
- Magna Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Engineering Technology
Amanda Buch
Recreation, Park and Tourism Administration
Recreation, Park and Tourism Administration
- Magna Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Recreation, Park and Tourism Administration
Emma Clark
Physics
Physics
- Magna Cum Laude
Samantha Cox
Psychology
Psychology
- Magna Cum Laude
Kenady Drake
Psychology
Psychology
- Magna Cum Laude
Alicia Lee Flowers
Agriculture
Agriculture
- Magna Cum Laude
- College Scholar-College of Business and Technology
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Charissa Jill Friend
Middle Level Education
Middle Level Education
- Magna Cum Laude
Erika Gonzalez
Music
Music
- Magna Cum Laude
Jareca Jones
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
- Magna Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Elementary Education
Sarah Jo Lind
Psychology
Psychology
- Magna Cum Laude
Carissa Moore
Social Work
Social Work
- Magna Cum Laude
- College Scholar-College of Education and Human Services
- Departmental Scholar-Social Work
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Daisuke Otsuka
Exercise Science
Exercise Science
- Magna Cum Laude
Kaitlyn Marie Pemble
Accountancy
Accountancy
- Magna Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Accountancy
Rachel Spragg
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
- Magna Cum Laude
Penny L. Summers
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
- Magna Cum Laude
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Erica M. Taylor
Middle Level Education
Middle Level Education
- Magna Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Middle Level Education
Bradley Scott Tessier
Engineering Technology
Engineering Technology
- Magna Cum Laude
Nathan T. Wheeler
Accountancy
Accountancy
- Magna Cum Laude
CUM LAUDE
Peyton Renee Bowman
Agriculture
Agriculture
- Cum Laude
Elise Marie Cangro
Music
Music
- Cum Laude
Shaleigh D. Covert
Psychology
Psychology
- Cum Laude
Mackenzie S. Dunbar
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
- Cum Laude
Sydney Jean Erichsen
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
- Cum Laude
Gabriel Ertmer
Law Enforcement and Justice Administration
Law Enforcement and Justice Administration
- Cum Laude
Parker Govern
Computer Science
Computer Science
- Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Computer Science
Michael A. Howell
Finance
Finance
- Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Finance
Justin Kelly
Marketing
Marketing
- Cum Laude
Jordan Meierotto
Art
Art
- Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Art-BA
Seth Lukas Meyer
Supply Chain Management
Supply Chain Management
- Cum Laude
Yvan O. Ojeda
Law Enforcement and Justice Administration
Law Enforcement and Justice Administration
- Cum Laude
Charlotte Lorraine Reigh
Elementary Education
Elementary Education
- Cum Laude
Gracie Richardson
History
History
- Cum Laude
Brittney Alison Rysdam
Psychology
Psychology
- Cum Laude
Rachael Wybourn
Special Education
Special Education
- Cum Laude
- Departmental Scholar-Special Education
- Centennial Honors Scholar
Connect with us: