Centennial Honors College

2020 Academic Honors Virtual Convocation

 
Mariah Dicksen Photo

Mariah Dicksen (Lockport, IL)
Lincoln Laureate

Noe Jurado Photo

Noe Jurado (Aurora, IL)
Convocation Speaker
 Watch "Unapologetic Authenticity"

 
Find Scholar by Last Name:
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

 

A
Jason Randall Adams
Psychology and Law Enforcement and Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Sabrina Isabella Alt
Music
  • Cum Laude
Carey J. Anderson
Sociology
  • Sociology Department Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Jessica Ashley Anglin
Special Education
  • Special Education Department Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude

 

B
Abigail Elizabeth Bailey
Speech Pathology & Audiology
  • Summa Cum Laude
Mary E. Bandle
Apparel and Textile Merchandising
  • Apparel and Textile Merchandising Department Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Megan Erika Bardmass
Psychology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Shane David Barkowski
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Alexis Nicole Barnes
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Law Enforcement & Justice Administration Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Susan Renee Beck
General Studies
  • Cum Laude
Stephanie Becker
Anthropology
  • Anthropology Department Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Nicole Kaye Beebe
Biology
  • Biology Department Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Sarah A. Belander
Elementary Education
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Courtney Elizabeth Bender
English
  • English Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Taylor Ann Bensenberg
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Sara B. Besse
Elementary Education
  • Cum Laude
Hannah Jayne Biggs
Social Work
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Cassondra Jean Billingsley
Marketing
  • Summa Cum Laude
Kate Jane Marie Birr
Hospitality Management
  • Hospitality Management Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Claudia Rose Bland
Agriculture
  • Summa Cum Laude
David J. Block
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Cum Laude
Rosalind I. Blume
Musical Theatre
  • Musical Theatre Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Alex E. Bogdan
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Madison C. Boone
Elementary Education
  • Cum Laude
Ryan Alexander Boos
Broadcasting & Journalism
  • Broadcasting & Journalism Department Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Bo Brasseur
Dietetics
  • Dietetics Department Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Martin A. Braun
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Alex Briney
Physics
  • Cum Laude
Crystal M. Brooke
Music
  • Magna Cum Laude
Logan Brown
Biology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Jayni Jasmine Brown
Forensic Chemistry
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Eriyan Ny'jah Brown
Social Work
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Jenna JoAnn Bryan
Nursing
  • Magna Cum Laude
Schuyler Blake Bucher
Economics
  • Economics Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Mallory Burg
Biology
  • Magna Cum Laude
Danielle Shaddai Burlingame
Construction & Facilities Management
  • Magna Cum Laude
Emma D. Burton
Art
  • Art (BA) Department Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Morgan Alaine Burwell
Music
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Jessica W. Buster
Nursing
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude

 

C
Justin Michael Cain
Fire Protection Services
  • Summa Cum Laude
Gabrielle L. Cairncross
Agriculture
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Maddison Taylor Caldwell
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Seth L. Cameron
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Taylor Anne Carey
Agriculture
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Parker Elizabeth Carls
Music
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Wyatt M. Chandler
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Paul Chehak
Information Systems
  • Cum Laude
Yenna Cho
Music
  • Magna Cum Laude
Jean Clark
Human Resource Management
  • Magna Cum Laude
TaCoreya K. Clay
Nursing
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Cameron O. Clayton
Engineering Technology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Briana Elaine Cline
Psychology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Karston M. Cole
Psychology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Cassidy Dianne Collier
Speech Pathology & Audiology
  • Magna Cum Laude
Janay B. M. Conley
Speech Pathology & Audiology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Elizabeth Nicole Conner
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Joshua Cook
Accountancy
  • Accountancy Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Hilary Rose Crowl
Elementary Education
  • Cum Laude
Kathryn Ann Curry
Graphic Communication
  • Graphic Communication Department Scholar
  • College of Business & Technolgy College Scholar

 

D
Micah T. Davidson
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Ryan DeBois
Management
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Isabelle Gabriella DeBold
Music
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Tyler C. Demaree
Music
  • Cum Laude
Kelsi Elaine DeNoyer
Recreation, Park, & Tourism Administration
  • Recreation, Park, & Tourism Administration Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • College of Education & Human Services College Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Mariah Caitlin Dicksen
Biology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Alicia Marie Dierikx
Recreation, Park, & Tourism Administration
  • Cum Laude
Jacob A. Doubet
Accountancy
  • Magna Cum Laude
Jennifer Lynn Douglas
Elementary Education
  • Elementary Education Department Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Kara Anne Downing
Dietetics
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Matthew A. Drendel
Spanish Education
  • Cum Laude
Nicklaus Driskell
Exercise Science
  • Exercise Science Department Scholar
Luke Mitchell Duball
Computer Science
  • Computer Science Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Hannah Dungan
Dietetics
  • Magna Cum Laude
Erin Nicole Dunn
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Cum Laude

 

E
Cole William Eilers
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Summa Cum Laude
Destiny Monique Ellingsworth
Marketing
  • Marketing Department Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Kamryn Endress
Agriculture
  • Agriculture Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude

 

F
Sean T. FitzMaurice
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Audrey Lucille Fletcher
Mathematics
  • Mathematics Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Camber Joy Flick
Music
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Dylan N. Ford
Engineering Technology
  • Engineering Technology Department Scholar
Jared Forward
Exercise Science
  • Cum Laude
Warren T. Freeland
Musical Theatre
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Dylan Freeman
Management
  • Management Department Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Cara Marie Freeman
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Summa Cum Laude

 

G
Jose Israel Garcia
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Steven D. Gates
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Nikolaos Efstratios Georges
Geographic Information Science
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Eboni Denise Gill
Finance
  • Finance Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Luke Glynn
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Summa Cum Laude
Hayden Ross Golemon
Foreign Languages & Cultures
  • Foreign Languages & Cultures Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • College of Arts & Sciences College Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Erika Gonzalez
Music
  • Magna Cum Laude
Nicholas M. Gorsich
Agriculture
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Annabel Lee Graettinger
Biology
  • Magna Cum Laude
Emily Faith Angel Graham
Social Work
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Zoey Kathleen Gray
Nursing
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Kaylee Gundling
English
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Jacob L. Gustafson
Supply Chain Management
  • Centennial Honors Scholar

 

H
Nicole Hamilton-Cross
Forensic Chemistry
  • Forensic Chemistry Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Avery Nichole Hamm
Psychology
  • Magna Cum Laude
Ashley Marie Hancock
Speech Pathology & Audiology
  • Speech Pathology & Audiology Department Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Cathleen A. Haney
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Cum Laude
Ronald J. Hannig
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Ashley Victoria Hanson
English
  • Cum Laude
Kaley K. Havel
Middle Level Education
  • Middle Level Education Department Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Cory L. Helms
Construction & Facilities Management
  • Cum Laude
Bailey Hennings
Computer Science
  • Cum Laude
Angelique Noel Herrera
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Maxwell Taylor-Fruciano Hoadley
Fire Protection Services
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Jacob Hockings
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Cum Laude
Jacob Thomas Howard
Computer Science
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Grace Chanez Howard
Psychology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Connor James Hoyle
Fire Protection Services
  • Magna Cum Laude
Paw Thweh Htoo
Human Resource Management
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Nashuba Rebecca Hudson
Political Science
  • Political Science Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Payton Lee Huffman
Biology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude

 

I
Janae Imeri
Music
  • Centennial Honors Scholar

 

J
Natalie J. Jacobson
Physics
  • Cum Laude
Samantha Jane Jensen
Elementary Education
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Devon A. Johnson
Public Health
  • Public Health Department Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Heather E. Johnson
Music
  • Summa Cum Laude
Angelica Marie Jones
Human Resource Management
  • Nursing Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Diamond C. Jones
Nursing
  • Cum Laude
Christian Junna
Exercise Science
  • Cum Laude
Noe Jurado
Art
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Centennial Honors College College Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Cassidy Ann Jurkaites
Accountancy
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Alleshia Lynn Justice
Broadcasting
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude

 

K
Gabriele Kates
Human Resource Management
  • Human Resource Management Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Taylor Rose Kelley
Elementary Education
  • Cum Laude
Victoria Ketterer
Fire Protection Services
  • Fire Protection Services Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Leah Kristine Klepzig
Graphic Communication
  • Summa Cum Laude
Abby Margaret Knoop
Marketing
  • Cum Laude
Makaela Ann Kreiss
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Ethan Kunkel
Chemistry
  • Centennial Honors Scholar

 

L
Jasmine Lara
Biology
  • Cum Laude
Zachary Jason Lee
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Jenna Olliyah Lesure
Psychology and Foreign Languages & Culture
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Daniel Steven Lincicum
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Alexander Lee Lounsberry
English
  • Magna Cum Laude
Jacob Kent Lugo
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Manuel Luna III
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude

 

M
Sarah Macek
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Amanda J. Majdic
Art
  • Art (BFA) Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Cynthia Maldonado
Athletic Training
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Dalton Mann
Accountancy
  • Summa Cum Laude
Ashley Mas
Emergency Management
  • Emergency Management Department Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Kaylyn Diane Masiakiewicz
Music
  • Magna Cum Laude
Dionta T. Mason
Computer Science
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Koyo Masore
Mathematics
  • Cum Laude
Dylan J. Mast
Supply Chain Management
  • Supply Chain Management Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Miranda Renee Mathus
Nursing
  • Cum Laude
Mabyn Marie Matlick
Elementary Education
  • Magna Cum Laude
Grace Danielle May
Elementary Education
  • Magna Cum Laude
Emily Hamilton Maze
Recreation, Park, & Tourism Administration
  • Cum Laude
Kevin J. McAlpine
Psychology
  • Magna Cum Laude
Cicely Amber McCain
Music
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Andrew McClanahan
Engineering
  • Engineering Department Scholar
Brooke CeCe McDaniel
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration and Sociology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Donovan Patrick McIntire
Fire Protection Services
  • Cum Laude
Dylan K. McStoots
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Aaron Daniel Mendenall
Music
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Collin Eugene Miller
Broadcasting
  • Magna Cum Laude
Nash K. Miller
Construction & Facilities Management
  • Cum Laude
Morgan L. Miller
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Andres Montiel-Cabal
Foreign Languages & Cultures
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Dalton J. Moss
Forensic Chemistry
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude

 

N
Trisha Renae Naftzger
Biology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Bailey Sue Nelson
Elementary Education
  • Magna Cum Laude
Samuel Gray Nesbit
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Serena A. Norris
English
  • Cum Laude

 

O
Elia Ochoa
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Cum Laude
Kelsey Blaine O'Connor
Recreation, Park, & Tourism Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Jaycob D. O'Hara
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Cum Laude
Ryan Patrick Olenek
Accountancy
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Lydia Sharon Olson
Music
  • Summa Cum Laude
Marrion Nicole Ore
Hospitality Management
  • Cum Laude
Raven Marie Overton-Price
Accountancy
  • Cum Laude

 

P
Matthew W. Perchalski
Recreation, Park, & Tourism Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Pedro Jesus Perez
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration and Foreign Languages & Cultures
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Bethany Rose Petentler
Agriculture
  • Cum Laude
Emily Ann Phillips
Exercise Science
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Jessica E. Piekarski
Theatre & Forensic Chemistry
  • Theatre Department Scholar
Isaiah Thomas Pihlstrom
Finance
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Katlyn Jane Pollock
Nursing
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Jessica Christine Potter
Exercise Science
  • Cum Laude

 

R
Mollie Anne Rabe
Speech Pathology & Audiology
  • Cum Laude
Emilee Jean Rains
Elementary Education
  • Summa Cum Laude
Paula Andrea Ramirez
Music & Psychology
  • Psychology and Music Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • College of Fine Arts & Communication College Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Reese Ramsey
Psychology
  • Cum Laude
Emily Reichert
Accountancy
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Jacob David Reynolds
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Nora M. Richardson
Middle Level Education
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Megan Elizabeth Riley
Speech Pathology & Audiology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Lance A. Robinette
Supply Chain Management
  • Magna Cum Laude
Andrew J. Rodeffer
Physical Education K-12
  • Physical Education K-12 Department Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Salvador Rodriguez
Construction & Facilities Management
  • Construction Management Department Scholar
Bryce Nathan Rudge
Fire Protection Services
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Daniel Enrique Ruiz Briseno
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Claire Elizabeth Ryterski
Music
  • Summa Cum Laude

 

S
Emily Marie Sampo
Psychology
  • Summa Cum Laude
Erika Sanchez
Health Services Management
  • Health Services Management Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Kyle Paul Sandhaas
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Summa Cum Laude
Elizabeth C. Santillo
General Studies
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Maeghan Schreiber
Speech Pathology & Audiology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Vanessa Yvonne Scudder
Psychology
  • Cum Laude
Allison Seehafer
Speech Pathology & Audiology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Alyssa L. Shaw
Psychology
  • Cum Laude
Julia Faith Shoemaker
Dietetics
  • Summa Cum Laude
Brady A. Shows
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Nathaniel R. Simon
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Jacob Sneade
Information Systems
  • Summa Cum Laude
Jamie Ann Sowell
Art
  • Cum Laude
Rebecca Lin Stambaugh
Broadcasting
  • Broadcasting Department Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Aaron Steele
Psychology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Steven Michael Steiner
Mechanical Engineering
  • Cum Laude
Maciej Stepniak
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Austin J. Steward
Agriculture
  • Magna Cum Laude
Grayson W. Stoik
Communication
  • Communication Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Yu Tsai Su
Cyber Security
  • Cyber Security Department Scholar
Ethan Scott Sutherland
Exercise Science
  • Cum Laude
Zachary Sutton
History
  • History Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude

 

T
Atlantis Jabrea Tellis
Social Work
  • Social Work Department Scholar
Kelli Thompson
General Studies
  • General Studies Department Scholar
  • School of Global Education & Outreach College Scholar
Abigail Elizabeth Thompson
Speech Pathology & Audiology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Kevin Titus
English
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Michaela Salazar Toboso
Marketing
  • Cum Laude
Kevin M. Tracz
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Randolph Chase Turkington
Psychology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude

 

U
Kosuke Uchikawa
Music
  • Summa Cum Laude

 

V
Gabrielle Marie Valenzuela
Forensic Chemistry
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Allison Jean VanFleet
Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Interdisciplinary Studies Department Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Alexis Kristine VenHuizen
Elementary Education
  • Cum Laude
Brittany Evan Venzon
English
  • Magna Cum Laude
Kaysi Marie Vice
Clinical Lab Science
  • Clinical Lab Science Department Scholar
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Amber Elise Vicic
Athletic Training
  • Athletic Training Department Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Matthew Joal Vinson
Mechanical Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering Department Scholar
  • Cum Laude

 

W
Cassie Lynn Wales
Liberal Arts and Sciences
  • Liberal Arts and Sciences Department Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Kiana Watson
Graphic Communication
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Taylor L. Waugh
English
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
Livia Marie Way
Forensic Chemistry
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Kobe Webster
Management
  • Magna Cum Laude
Seth Carlton Weshinskey
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Michael Gregory White
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Cum Laude
Sabrina Nicole Wiesbrock
Psychology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Evan Thomas Wignall
Mathematics
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Magna Cum Laude
Kyle Williams
Biology
  • Magna Cum Laude
Noah Williams
Supply Chain Management
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude
Roselyn A. Wright
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude

 

Y
MaKenzie Marie Yearby
Broadcasting
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Cum Laude

 

Z
Nessrine Zbeeb
Biology
  • Centennial Honors Scholar
  • Summa Cum Laude
Nicholas Zelehovitis
Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
  • Magna Cum Laude
Devin Zeugner
Emergency Management
  • Cum Laude
Korrie Ruth Ziller
Political Science
  • Magna Cum Laude